Advertisement

Share

Follow

Dole Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Passerelle sur le Doubs
Beginning of works: 2004
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Doubs River
Coordinates: 47° 5' 19.35" N    5° 29' 55.08" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 70.00 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016407
  • Date created
    21/05/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016