Advertisement

Share

Follow

Digoin Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Digoin
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Loire River
Coordinates: 46° 28' 1.02" N    3° 59' 44.12" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 2 × 486 m
span lengths 66 m - 3 × 118 m - 66 m
deck deck depth 3.20 - 7.00 m
deck width 11 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Client
Architecture
Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Contractor
Subcontractor
Foundations
Prestressing
Reinforcing steel

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006841
  • Date created
    14/11/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016