Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Denis-Perron Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Barrage Denis-Perron
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Earthfill dam
Function / usage: Hydroelectric dam / plant

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 50° 47' 25.00" N    66° 47' 31.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 171 m
length 378 m
crest thickness 10 m
base thickness 500 m
dam volume 6 325 000 m³

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006839
  • Date created
    14/11/2002
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014