• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Daniel K. Inouye Solar Telescope

General Information

Other name(s): DKIST; Advanced Technology Solar Telescope (ATST)
Beginning of works: January 2013
Completion: 2018
Status: under construction

Project Type

Function / usage: Observatory
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 20° 42' 29.07" N    156° 15' 24.55" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072130
  • Date created
    13/11/2016
  • Last Update
    26/03/2018