Advertisement

Share

Follow

D1 Motorway Bridge near Bohumín over Odra River

General Information

Other name(s): Dálniční most přes řeku Odru na D1 (D47)
Beginning of works: 2005
Completion: 2007
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: T-section girder bridge
Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Construction method: Longitudinal launching

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Oder/Odra River
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 54' 37.00" N    18° 19' 13.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20048448
  • Date created
    25/09/2009
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016