Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Cuatro Vientos Hangar

General Information

Other name(s): Hangar de Cuatro Vientos
Completion: 1949
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss
Function / usage: Aircraft hangar
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 40° 22' 4.19" N    3° 46' 41.25" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 35 m

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002136
  • Date created
    14/10/2001
  • Last Update
    12/06/2018
<