• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Crown Towers

General Information

Other name(s): Crown Casino Hotel Tower
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Hotel
Material: Steel-prestressed concrete composite structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 37° 49' 20.47" S    144° 57' 36.72" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 152.46 m
number of floors (above ground) 43

Materials

floor beams prestressed concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004134
  • Date created
    04/07/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014