Advertisement

Share

Follow

Cracau Waterfall Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Fußgängerbrücke am Cracauer Wasserfall
Completion: 1 April 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Alte Elbe River
Coordinates: 52° 6' 54.40" N    11° 39' 22.06" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 325 m
deck deck width 3 m
pylon height 43 m

Materials

pylon steel
pier reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005299
  • Date created
    22/09/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016