• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Cosmic Rays Pavilion

General Information

Other name(s): Pabellon de Rayos Cosmicos
Completion: 1951
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: University building
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Location description:

Located on the north-east side of the UNAM campus at a distance of 1.5 km west of the Metro Universidad Station (Line 3).

Coordinates: 19° 20' 2.16" N    99° 10' 52.24" W

Technical Information

Materials

thin shell reinforced concrete

Participants

Design
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028363
  • Date created
    06/06/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014