Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Cornouaille Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Cornouaille
Beginning of works: 1970
Completion: 1972

Project Type

Structure: Box girder bridge
Haunched girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Odet River
Coordinates: 47° 53' 6.19" N    4° 7' 17.72" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 200 m
total length 610 m
number of spans 6
deck deck depth 2.60 - 8.00 m
deck width 11.10 m

Materials

superstructure steel

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Architecture
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002930
  • Date created
    09/02/2002
  • Last Update
    30/05/2017
<