Advertisement

Share

Follow

Convitto Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Second Macerata Tunnel
Completion: December 1888
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 17' 46.44" N    13° 26' 56.18" E
Coordinates: 43° 17' 49.46" N    13° 26' 44.38" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 278 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20074071
  • Date created
    22/10/2017
  • Last Update
    24/10/2017