Advertisement

Share

Follow

Colombo Municipal Council Building

General Information

Other name(s): Colombo City Hall
Beginning of works: 24 May 1924
Completion: 1927
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City or town hall

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 6° 54' 56.90" N    79° 51' 49.61" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20037035
  • Date created
    06/05/2008
  • Last Update
    21/01/2016