• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Cologne-Minden Railroad Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Köln-Mindener Eisenbahnbrücke
Beginning of works: 1858
Completion: 1859
Status: out of service

Project Type

Structure: T-section girder bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Iron bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Ückendorfer Straße
Coordinates: 51° 29' 21.17" N    7° 7' 30.91" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of spans 1

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018090
  • Date created
    14/10/2005
  • Last Update
    22/12/2016