Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Cologne Central Mosque

General Information

Other name(s): DİTİB-Zentralmoschee Köln
Beginning of works: 2008
Completion: 2017
Status: under construction

Project Type

Function / usage: Mosque
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 50° 56' 44.00" N    6° 55' 42.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043405
  • Date created
    04/02/2009
  • Last Update
    22/02/2017