Advertisement

Share

Follow

Clyde Auditorium

General Information

Other name(s): "The Armadillo"
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Membrane structure
Function / usage: Concert hall

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 55° 51' 34.54" N    4° 17' 15.88" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001614
  • Date created
    04/08/2001
  • Last Update
    30/05/2017