• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Clérigos Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Torre dos Clérigos
Beginning of works: 1754
Completion: 1763
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Bell tower / campanile
Architectural style: Baroque
Material: Load-bearing masonry tower

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 41° 8' 44.16" N    8° 36' 52.99" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 76 m

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027491
  • Date created
    13/03/2007
  • Last Update
    20/07/2015