• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Clachan Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Bridge over the Atlantic; Atlantic Bridge
Completion: 1792
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 56° 19' 3.80" N    5° 34' 58.26" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016274
  • Date created
    12/05/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016