Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

CityPoint

General Information

Other name(s): Brittanic House
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1 Ropemaker Street
Coordinates: 51° 31' 10.18" N    0° 5' 22.91" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 2000: 127 m
number of floors (above ground) 2000: 36

Chronology

2000

Completion of the refurbishment of Britannic House and then renamed CityPoint. The building's height was increased during the renovation.

Advertisement

Participants

Reconfiguration
Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009416
  • Date created
    16/06/2003
  • Last Update
    30/12/2016