Advertisement

Share

Follow

Cinq-Mars-la-Pile Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Cinq-Mars-la-Pile
Beginning of works: 1845
Completion: 20 December 1848
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Loire River
See also: Pont ferroviaire de l'île aux Boeufs
Coordinates: 47° 20' 39.00" N    0° 28' 48.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 9 × 20 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013942
  • Date created
    21/10/2004
  • Last Update
    30/11/2016