Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Cidade da musica Roberto Marinho

General Information

Other name(s): Cité de la musique de Rio de Janeiro
Beginning of works: 2004
Completion: 3 January 2013
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Concert hall
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 22° 59' 57.06" S    43° 21' 57.01" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Cost

construction cost (without tax) Euro 106 000 000

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20041274
  • Date created
    15/12/2008
  • Last Update
    13/10/2015
<