Advertisement

Share

Follow

Church of the Holy Sepulchre

General Information

Other name(s): Church of the Resurrection; Church of the Anastasis
Completion: 1048
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Baroque

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 31° 46' 42.00" N    35° 13' 47.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20036818
  • Date created
    25/04/2008
  • Last Update
    16/05/2019