• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Church of Santa Teresa del Niño Jesús

General Information

Other name(s): Iglesia de Santa Teresa del Niño Jesús
Beginning of works: 1957
Completion: 1958
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Church
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Location description:

Located 500 meters north of Metro Station Palacio.

Coordinates: 25° 41' 3.19" N    100° 15' 57.26" W

Technical Information

Materials

thin shell reinforced concrete

Participants

Design
Architecture
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028381
  • Date created
    06/06/2007
  • Last Update
    18/08/2015