• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Church of San José Obrero

General Information

Other name(s): Iglesia de San José Obrero
Completion: 1959
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Av. Titan / Av. Famosa
Coordinates: 25° 43' 48.74" N    100° 17' 47.73" W

Technical Information

Materials

thin shell reinforced concrete

Participants

Design
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028393
  • Date created
    06/06/2007
  • Last Update
    18/08/2015