• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Church of San Antonio de las Huertas

General Information

Other name(s): Iglesia de San Antonio de las Huertas
Completion: 1956
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Calz. Mexico-Tacuba 70
Coordinates: 19° 26' 41.62" N    99° 10' 5.55" W

Technical Information

Materials

thin shell reinforced concrete

Notes

Located 100 meters west of the Metro Station Normal (Line 2).

Participants

Design
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028391
  • Date created
    06/06/2007
  • Last Update
    08/11/2016