Advertisement

Share

Follow

Christiansborg Palace

General Information

Other name(s): Folketing
Beginning of works: 1907
Completion: 1928
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Palace
current use:
Parliament building
current use:
Seat of national government
current use:
Court house
Architectural style: Neo-Baroque
Neoclassical

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Prins Jørgens Gård 1
Coordinates: 55° 40' 36.52" N    12° 34' 47.65" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower height 106 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009761
  • Date created
    01/08/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014