Advertisement

Share

Follow

Chinese Mann's Theater

General Information

Other name(s): Grauman's Chinese Theatre
Completion: 1927
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Theater building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Hollywood Boulevard
Coordinates: 34° 6' 7.28" N    118° 20' 27.49" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009399
  • Date created
    16/06/2003
  • Last Update
    10/06/2017