• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Chevron Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Standard Oil Building
Completion: 1975
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 575 Market Street
Coordinates: 37° 47' 22.78" N    122° 24' 1.57" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 175 m
number of floors (above ground) 40

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009347
  • Date created
    15/06/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014