• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Chemical Sciences Auditorium

General Information

Other name(s): Auditorio de Facultad de Quimico
Completion: 1952
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Lecture hall
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 19° 19' 52.55" N    99° 10' 52.78" W

Technical Information

Materials

thin shell reinforced concrete

Notes

Located on the north-east side of the UNAM campus at a distance of 1.5 km west of the Metro Universidad Station (Line 3).

Participants

Design
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028364
  • Date created
    06/06/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014