• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Château des Templiers

General Information

Other name(s): Château des Hospitaliers de Saint-Jean
Beginning of works: 12th century
Status: in ruins

Project Type

Structure: Load bearing masonry wall structure
Function / usage: Fortress

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 45' 35.79" N    5° 53' 1.44" E

Technical Information

Materials

walls stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004495
  • Date created
    16/08/2002
  • Last Update
    07/06/2017