• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Chancellor's Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Kanzlersteg
Beginning of works: 1998
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Spree River
Next to: Bundeskanzleramt (2001)
Coordinates: 52° 31' 14.26" N    13° 22' 1.81" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 20.0 m - 85.0 m - 17.0 m
bridge surface 871 m²

Quantities

structural steel 500 t
concrete volume 500 m³

Cost

cost of construction Euro 3 500 000

Materials

deck steel
abutments reinforced concrete

Participants

Client
Checking engineering
Contractor
Construction supervision

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009153
  • Date created
    24/04/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016