• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Champ-du-Comte Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc du Champ-du-Comte
Beginning of works: 1988
Completion: 1989
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Route Nationale RN 90
Above of: Champ-du-Comte Tunnel
Coordinates: 45° 31' 59.35" N    6° 28' 28.31" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 1 037 m
span lengths 58.5 m - 5 x 100 m - 58.5 m - 3 x 100 m - 58.5 m
deck deck depth 2.90 - 5.80 m
deck width 9.38 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002851
  • Date created
    03/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016