Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Chabenet Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Chabenet
Completion: 1847

Project Type

Structure: Covered bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Wooden bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Bouzanne River
Coordinates: 46° 37' 48.10" N    1° 28' 33.80" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 25.60 m

Materials

roof wood
truss wood

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002864
  • Date created
    06/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016