Advertisement

Share

Follow

Central Truck Terminal

General Information

Other name(s): Terminal Central de Caminos de Cargo
Completion: 1962
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Warehouse
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Calzada Vallejo 1200 / Calle Júpiter
Coordinates: 19° 30' 31.53" N    99° 9' 26.88" W
Coordinates: 19° 30' 33.64" N    99° 9' 27.73" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

shell reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20042249
  • Date created
    03/01/2009
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014