• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Cement Hall

General Information

Other name(s): Zementhalle
Beginning of works: 1939
Completion: 1940
Status: demolished (1940)

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 11.7 m

Materials

shell reinforced concrete

Notes

Built for an exhibition and eventually tested to failure.

Participants

Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000014
  • Date created
    28/10/1998
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014