• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Carmelite Church

General Information

Other name(s): Basilica of Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Beginning of works: 1958
Completion: 1981
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Oval dome
Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 35° 54' 0.67" N    14° 30' 44.16" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 42 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032478
  • Date created
    24/10/2007
  • Last Update
    20/10/2016