Advertisement

Share

Follow

Caprazoppa Tunnel

General Information

Name in local language: Galleria Caprazoppa
Other name(s): Capra Zoppa Tunnel
Completion: 1872
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 10' 3.12" N    8° 20' 14.75" E
Coordinates: 44° 9' 39.79" N    8° 19' 35.06" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 1 137 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20077363
  • Date created
    10/05/2019
  • Last Update
    10/05/2019