Advertisement

Share

Follow

Candaba Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Pulilan–Apalit Bridge
Beginning of works: 2003
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Material: Concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Location description:

Carries North Luzon Expressway over the Candaba Swamps.

Coordinates: 14° 57' 16.08" N    120° 46' 35.80" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 5 000 m

Materials

deck concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005544
  • Date created
    27/09/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016