• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Duke Ellington Memorial Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Calvert Street Bridge
Completion: 1933
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Calvert Street
Crosses:
  • Rock Creek
Coordinates: 38° 55' 24.21" N    77° 2' 55.24" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 44.50 m
total length 230.70 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030904
  • Date created
    06/09/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016