• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Calacuccia Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Barrage de Calacuccia
Beginning of works: 1965
Completion: 1968
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Impounds:
  • Golo River
Coordinates: 42° 19' 46.56" N    9° 1' 21.61" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 74.00 m
retained water volume 25.50 hm³
crest length 265.00 m
crest thickness 1.62 m
base thickness 4.30 m

Materials

dam structure reinforced concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001452
  • Date created
    28/04/2001
  • Last Update
    10/12/2014