• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Buu Dien

General Information

Other name(s): Saigon Central Post Office
Completion: 1891
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
original use:
Post office / postal building

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 10┬░ 46' 48.09" N    106┬░ 42' 0.22" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012633
  • Date created
    01/08/2004
  • Last Update
    29/10/2014