Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Butterfly Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Christianshavns Kanal / Tangraben Bridge
Beginning of works: 2012
Completion: 2014
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 55° 40' 39.58" N    12° 35' 56.28" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

walkway width 3.00 m
cycleway width 4.00 m
bascule span 1 length of movable section 23.07 m
bascule span 2 length of movable section 23.07 m

Materials

deck steel

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Preparation of tender documents
Architecture
Structural design
Contractor
Steel construction
Steelwork
Mechanical & electrical engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20049486
  • Date created
    07/12/2009
  • Last Update
    06/07/2017