Advertisement

Share

Follow

Burdekin River Rail Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Macrossan Bridge
Beginning of works: 1896
Completion: 17 January 1899
Status: out of service

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 20° 0' 22.81" S    146° 26' 11.55" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main spans 6 x 76 m

Materials

piers concrete
truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20077614
  • Date created
    26/06/2019
  • Last Update
    26/06/2019