Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Bunker Sande

General Information

Other name(s): Bunker "Monte Pinnow"
Completion: 1943
Status: damaged

Project Type

Function / usage: Bunker
Material: Reinforced concrete tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Bahnhofstraße 1
Coordinates: 53° 29' 21.56" N    8° 1' 48.06" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 18 m
number of floors (above ground) 6
wall thickness 2.2 m
interior diameter 9 m
exterior diameter 17 m
foundation slab thickness 3.5 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20048508
  • Date created
    05/10/2009
  • Last Update
    18/05/2017
<