• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Bungsberg Transmission Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Fernmeldeturm Bungsberg
Beginning of works: 1975
Completion: 1977
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 54° 12' 40.00" N    10° 43' 32.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total height 179 m
antenna deck diameter 33.30 m
observation deck diameter 24.30 m
height to platform 40 m
shaft diameter at base 8.40 m
minimum diameter 1.60 m
tower weight 6 000 t

Materials

shaft reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013371
  • Date created
    15/09/2004
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014