Advertisement

Share

Follow

Brussels Centre for Fine Arts

General Information

Name in local language: Palais des Beaux-Arts de Bruxelles
Other name(s): BOZAR
Beginning of works: 1922
Completion: 1929
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: roof:
Truss
Function / usage: Cultural center
Material: Steel structure
Architectural style: Art Deco

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 23 rue Ravenstein
Coordinates: 50° 50' 37.36" N    4° 21' 35.34" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

hall Henry Le Boeuf seats 2 200

Materials

roof truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20076005
  • Date created
    30/09/2018
  • Last Update
    30/09/2018