• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Brühl Sports Center

General Information

Other name(s): Tennis- und Freizeitzentrum Brühl
Completion: 1982
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Hans-Huber-Strasse 43
Coordinates: 47° 12' 0.49" N    7° 31' 38.47" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 48 m

Materials

thin shell reinforced concrete

Participants

Design
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001344
  • Date created
    10/03/2001
  • Last Update
    18/08/2015