Advertisement

Share

Follow

Brønnøysund Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Brønnøysundbrua
Completion: 1979
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 65° 27' 54.98" N    12° 11' 21.74" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 110 m
total length 550 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008146
  • Date created
    12/02/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016