Advertisement

Share

Follow

Brigittenau Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Brigittenauer Brücke
Beginning of works: 1980
Completion: 1982
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Box girder bridge
Haunched girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Danube
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 14' 17.88" N    16° 23' 41.77" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

deck deck width 32.25 m
main bridge
length 355 m

Materials

superstructure steel

Chronology

March 1980

Construction begins.

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004397
  • Date created
    26/07/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016