Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Bridge of Sighs

General Information

Other name(s): Hertford Bridge
Completion: 1914
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Skyway (skywalk, skybridge)
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 45' 16.09" N    1° 15' 14.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002395
  • Date created
    18/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016