Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bridge of Peace

General Information

Other name(s): Brücke des Friedens
Beginning of works: 1994
Completion: 1996
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Elbe River
Next to: Bridge of Peace (1950)
Coordinates: 52° 8' 5.06" N    11° 39' 37.97" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 64 m
total length 230 m
number of spans 5
bridge surface 3 047 m²
deck deck depth 2.39 - 3.89 m
deck width 13.25 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006255
  • Date created
    15/10/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016